489 Windwalker Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $803,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,415
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Windwalker Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $803,000, approximately $235 per square foot. 489 Windwalker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Drees Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Jones Gerald Lamar and Jones Camelia Delois
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,002
Outstanding Balance
$387,512
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$415,488
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Gerald Lamar | $533,991 | Sheffield & Boatright Ttl Sv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Gerald Lamar | $444,002 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |