4690 Herman St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4690 Herman St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $427,672, approximately $320 per square foot. 4690 Herman St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Berkshire Ronald G
Bought by
Mathews Walter I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,700
Outstanding Balance
$47,469
Interest Rate
5.97%
Estimated Equity
$380,203
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Walter I | $140,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathews Walter I | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |