46908 254th St Crooks, SD 57020
Estimated Value: $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46908 254th St, Crooks, SD 57020 and is currently priced at $219,000, approximately $162 per square foot. 46908 254th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $34,700 | $0 | $34,700 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $27,600 | $0 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $27,600 | $0 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $27,400 | $0 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $267,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $264,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $256,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $257,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $248,116 | $210,042 | $38,074 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $260,356 | $205,548 | $54,808 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $261,921 | $205,548 | $56,373 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $236,323 | $179,950 | $56,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map