Listed by Tribeca NW Real Estate, Bought with CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
$725,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

46914 286th Ave SE Enumclaw, WA 98022

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,420 Sq Ft
0.85 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$511 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of April 2026

Your own private oasis on almost an acre in Enumclaw is here! Boasting 3 beds and 2 baths, this rambler provides tranquility and plenty of space on your own secluded lot. Features include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets and backsplash, fresh interior paint, updated lighting, baths and more. Located in the Fairway Hills area with soaring views of Mt. Peak, the plateau and the Cascades, imagine having your morning coffee out on your custom covered outdoor patio perfect for year round entertainment. Energy efficient heat pump & AC. Also don't miss out on the detached 24 x 32 ft shop totaling 768 sq. feet that was turned into an additional living space for possible extra income or to use your imagination with!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cameron McCartney

Tribeca NW Real Estate License #22007399 Listed on: 11/13/2025

Tribeca NW Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kailey Jaeger

CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty License #25018337

CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2454620

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,953

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 37,160 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Electric Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,953

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2188
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2454620, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2454620?w=Consumer&agent=139596
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Sprinkler System, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1420
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1420
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3120079142
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8531
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37160
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Partially,Outbuildings,RV Parking,Shop
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Pellet

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6953

Listed on
Nov 13, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Kailey Jaeger
CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$725,000
Views
126

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
46.11%
Original Mortgage
$507,500
Outstanding Balance
$507,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,828

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2023
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Agather Rolf and Agather Tamara Makepeace
List Price
$749,950
Sold Price
$700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,950
-6.66%
Views
257

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.66%
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2021
Closed on
May 6, 2021
List Price
$599,900
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Petkovits James and Kosen Tanya
Bought by
Christenson Lucas M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Watkins Ann E
Bought by
Petkovits James and Kosen Tanya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,592
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Downing Mark A and Downing Julie A
Bought by
Watkins Ann E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,450
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Lewis John B and Lewis Sydney J
Bought by
Downing Mark A and Downing Julie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,140
Interest Rate
6.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $725,000 Wfg National Title Company Of
Warranty Deed $700,000 Ticor Title
Warranty Deed $600,000 Old Republic Title Ltd
Warranty Deed $335,000 The Talon Grou
Warranty Deed $323,950 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $284,950 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $162,000 Transnation Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $121,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $507,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $277,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $67,000 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $268,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $48,592 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $242,960 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $256,450 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $157,140 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $725,000 0.0% $511 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2025 11/13/25 For Sale $725,000 +3.6% $511 / Sq Ft
02/26/2024 02/26/24 Sold $700,000 0.0% $493 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2024 02/07/24 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2024 01/11/24 Price Changed $699,950 -3.5% $493 / Sq Ft
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Price Changed $725,000 -3.3% $511 / Sq Ft
11/03/2023 11/03/23 For Sale $749,950 +25.0% $528 / Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Sold $600,000 +2.6% $423 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2021 04/18/21 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Price Changed $585,000 -2.5% $412 / Sq Ft
04/02/2021 04/02/21 For Sale $599,900 -- $422 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,953 $671,000 $204,000 $467,000
2023 $6,538 $585,000 $177,000 $408,000
2022 $5,775 $661,000 $202,000 $459,000
2021 $4,821 $520,000 $156,000 $364,000
2020 $4,870 $390,000 $152,000 $238,000
2018 $4,446 $365,000 $138,000 $227,000
2017 $4,019 $324,000 $123,000 $201,000
2016 $3,557 $297,000 $113,000 $184,000
2015 $3,222 $263,000 $106,000 $157,000
2014 -- $228,000 $101,000 $127,000
2013 -- $223,000 $99,000 $124,000

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2454620

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 312007-9142

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.