46919 156th Place Tamarack, MN 55787
Estimated Value: $290,822 - $519,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46919 156th Place, Tamarack, MN 55787 and is currently estimated at $434,706, approximately $503 per square foot. 46919 156th Place is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2013
Bought by
Staudinger Bryce and Staudinger Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2013
Sold by
Brainard Angel Angel
Bought by
Staudinger Bryce and Staudinger Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,300
Interest Rate
4.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staudinger Bryce | $53,333 | -- | |
| Staudinger Bryce | $53,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Staudinger Bryce | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $268,200 | $162,300 | $105,900 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $263,600 | $162,300 | $101,300 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $247,900 | $146,500 | $101,400 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $206,300 | $116,700 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $173,900 | $109,700 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $163,100 | $105,700 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $159,800 | $105,700 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $152,300 | $101,600 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $149,500 | $98,800 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $149,500 | $95,400 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $155,500 | $97,400 | $58,100 |
| 2012 | $14 | $174,500 | $112,700 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map