4692 Cemetery Rd Kingston, MI 48741
Estimated Value: $81,142 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4692 Cemetery Rd, Kingston, MI 48741 and is currently estimated at $140,536, approximately $109 per square foot. 4692 Cemetery Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School and Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Mathews Jackie
Bought by
Mathews Jackie and Mathews Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Jackie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mathews Jackie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $611 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $797 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $768 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $739 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $713 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $715 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $701 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $691 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $638 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |