6465 Cartwright Rd Kingston, MI 48741
Estimated Value: $73,700 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6465 Cartwright Rd, Kingston, MI 48741 and is currently estimated at $135,175, approximately $134 per square foot. 6465 Cartwright Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School and Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Thelma B Wells Trust
Bought by
Bryan Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Mcconnell Henry L and Mcconnell Sandra B
Bought by
Wells Thelma and Wells Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Thelma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $545 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $521 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $525 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $514 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |