4692 Cherry Ave Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $689,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
650
Sq Ft
$1,007/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4692 Cherry Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $654,579, approximately $1,007 per square foot. 4692 Cherry Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Patterson Road Elementary School, Orcutt Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Jean B Corkhill 1997 Trust and Davies Anne
Bought by
Francia Revocable Living Trust and Francia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Outstanding Balance
$393,846
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Corkhill Jean B and Corkhill Jean W
Bought by
Corkhill Jean B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francia Revocable Living Trust | $530,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Corkhill Jean B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francia Revocable Living Trust | $397,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $530,000 | $300,000 | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $88,137 | $17,383 | $70,754 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $86,410 | $17,043 | $69,367 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $84,716 | $16,709 | $68,007 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $83,848 | $16,538 | $67,310 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $82,205 | $16,214 | $65,991 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $80,595 | $15,897 | $64,698 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $79,016 | $15,586 | $63,430 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $77,468 | $15,281 | $62,187 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $74,812 | $14,758 | $60,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map