4692 Mayflower Way Oceanside, CA 92057
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4692 Mayflower Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $725,422, approximately $562 per square foot. 4692 Mayflower Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Morales Esperanza M
Bought by
Morales Esperanza M and Morales Esperana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Morales Esperanza M
Bought by
Morales Esperanza M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,343
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Morales Esperanza M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,290
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Wyman William A and Wyman Joanne
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Esperanza M | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Esperanza M | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Morales Esperanza M | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Morales Esperanza M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $321,745 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $127,700 | -- | |
| -- | $102,500 | -- | |
| -- | $90,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Esperanza M | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Esperanza M | $212,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $256,223 | $90,930 | $165,293 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $251,200 | $89,148 | $162,052 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $246,275 | $87,400 | $158,875 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $241,447 | $85,687 | $155,760 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $236,713 | $84,007 | $152,706 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $234,287 | $83,146 | $151,141 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $229,694 | $81,516 | $148,178 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $225,191 | $79,918 | $145,273 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $220,776 | $78,351 | $142,425 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $216,448 | $76,815 | $139,633 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $213,198 | $75,662 | $137,536 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $209,022 | $74,180 | $134,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map