4693 Tralee Ln Unit 1 Redding, CA 96001
Mary Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,848 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4693 Tralee Ln Unit 1, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $449,712, approximately $308 per square foot. 4693 Tralee Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Trang Kathy
Bought by
West Coast Getaways Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Nguyen Dinh Phat
Bought by
Trang Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,200
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Divine Joshua and Divine Patricia
Bought by
Trang Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,200
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Divine and Patricia
Bought by
Divine Joshua and Divine Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,200
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Sharpe Cynthia D
Bought by
Divine Joshua and Divine Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,417
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Sharpe Michael G
Bought by
Sharpe Cynthia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Gervase Mark A and Gervase Donna J
Bought by
Sharpe Michael G and Sharpe Cynthia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Morgan Susan M
Bought by
Gervase Mark A and Gervase Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Signature Northwest Partnership
Bought by
Morgan Suzi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Morgan Arthur
Bought by
Morgan Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Morgan Arthur L
Bought by
Morgan Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Armstrong Louis D and Dva Ellen Dva
Bought by
Morgan Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Armstrong Louis D and Armstrong Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Coast Getaways Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trang Kathy | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Trang Kathy | $445,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Divine Joshua | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Divine Joshua | $253,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sharpe Cynthia D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sharpe Michael G | $322,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Gervase Mark A | $170,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Morgan Suzi | $45,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Morgan Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Susan M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Morgan Susan M | $132,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Armstrong Louis D | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trang Kathy | $394,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Trang Kathy | $394,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Divine Joshua | $248,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Gervase Mark A | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Susan M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,774 | $462,978 | $78,030 | $384,948 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $453,900 | $76,500 | $377,400 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $445,000 | $65,000 | $380,000 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $293,572 | $58,017 | $235,555 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $287,817 | $56,880 | $230,937 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $284,867 | $56,297 | $228,570 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $279,283 | $55,194 | $224,089 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $273,808 | $54,112 | $219,696 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $268,440 | $53,051 | $215,389 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $263,177 | $52,011 | $211,166 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $259,225 | $51,230 | $207,995 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $254,148 | $50,227 | $203,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map