46940 253rd St Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $552,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46940 253rd St, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $481,617, approximately $457 per square foot. 46940 253rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Fisher Timothy
Bought by
Boysen Blake and Boysen Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,500
Outstanding Balance
$468,352
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$13,265
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boysen Blake | $535,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Boysen Blake | $535,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boysen Blake | $481,500 | |
| Closed | Boysen Blake | $481,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $324,100 | $186,100 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $323,600 | $186,100 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $267,600 | $143,100 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $221,600 | $109,800 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $217,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $217,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $189,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $183,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $167,160 | $86,508 | $80,652 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $167,160 | $86,508 | $80,652 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $167,076 | $83,133 | $83,943 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,076 | $83,133 | $83,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map