4695 Edenvale Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,188,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4695 Edenvale Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,125,682, approximately $670 per square foot. 4695 Edenvale Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Perez Antonio and Perez Holli
Bought by
Perez Family Trust and Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Perez and Holli
Bought by
Perez Antonio and Perez Holli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Fitch Dana P and Jacquemin Fitch Sarah
Bought by
Perez Antonio and Ellison Holli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,780
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Smart John W and Smart Tracy L
Bought by
Fitch Dana P and Jacquemin Fitch Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Antonio | -- | Wfg Title Insurance | |
| Perez Antonio | $614,000 | Title 365 | |
| Fitch Dana P | $330,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $205,000 | -- | |
| -- | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Antonio | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Antonio | $60,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Antonio | $491,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitch Dana P | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,417 | $726,845 | $272,269 | $454,576 |
| 2024 | $9,417 | $712,594 | $266,931 | $445,663 |
| 2023 | $9,143 | $698,623 | $261,698 | $436,925 |
| 2022 | $9,021 | $684,925 | $256,567 | $428,358 |
| 2021 | $8,889 | $671,496 | $251,537 | $419,959 |
| 2020 | $8,639 | $664,611 | $248,958 | $415,653 |
| 2019 | $8,482 | $651,580 | $244,077 | $407,503 |
| 2018 | $8,289 | $638,805 | $239,292 | $399,513 |
| 2017 | $8,147 | $626,280 | $234,600 | $391,680 |
| 2016 | $7,884 | $614,000 | $230,000 | $384,000 |
| 2015 | $5,564 | $413,734 | $188,061 | $225,673 |
| 2014 | $5,446 | $405,631 | $184,378 | $221,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map