4695 Egypt Rd Canandaigua, NY 14424
Estimated Value: $395,877 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4695 Egypt Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424 and is currently estimated at $470,469, approximately $257 per square foot. 4695 Egypt Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Honeoye Elementary School and Honeoye Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Casella Debra J
Bought by
Barrett Carig R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Barrett Craig
Bought by
Barrett Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Casella Debra J
Bought by
Barrett Carig R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Carig R | $23,000 | Bill Jr Creary | |
| Barrett Craig | -- | -- | |
| Barrett Carig R | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,040 | $390,000 | $77,000 | $313,000 |
| 2024 | $8,266 | $390,000 | $77,000 | $313,000 |
| 2023 | $8,241 | $390,000 | $77,000 | $313,000 |
| 2022 | $7,907 | $310,000 | $60,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $7,813 | $310,000 | $60,000 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $11,991 | $310,000 | $60,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $310,000 | $60,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $7,817 | $305,000 | $56,000 | $249,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $305,000 | $56,000 | $249,000 |
| 2016 | $7,610 | $305,000 | $56,000 | $249,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $305,000 | $56,000 | $249,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,000 | $51,200 | $253,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map