46955 Peach Tree Rd Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,615 - $804,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46955 Peach Tree Rd, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $788,404, approximately $300 per square foot. 46955 Peach Tree Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Ramirez Gerardo
Bought by
Ramirez Gerardo and Ramirez Karina Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Ramirez Karina C
Bought by
Ramirez Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,545
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,545
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Corona Redhawk Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Gerardo | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Gerardo | -- | First Amer Title Ins Co Nhs | |
| Ramirez Gerardo | $325,500 | First Amer Title Ins Co Nhs | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Gerardo | $305,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,109 | $416,739 | $76,863 | $339,876 |
| 2023 | $6,109 | $400,558 | $73,879 | $326,679 |
| 2022 | $5,905 | $392,705 | $72,431 | $320,274 |
| 2021 | $5,780 | $385,006 | $71,011 | $313,995 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $381,059 | $70,283 | $310,776 |
| 2019 | $5,613 | $373,588 | $68,905 | $304,683 |
| 2018 | $5,499 | $366,263 | $67,555 | $298,708 |
| 2017 | $5,396 | $359,082 | $66,231 | $292,851 |
| 2016 | $5,290 | $352,042 | $64,933 | $287,109 |
| 2015 | $5,192 | $346,756 | $63,958 | $282,798 |
| 2014 | $5,044 | $339,965 | $62,706 | $277,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map