NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4696 N Millbrook Ave Fresno, CA 93726

Hoover Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $350,709 - $386,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2013

Last sale price $149,900 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 147% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,167 / mo

99 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of December 2013

The seller has gone out of their way to make this charming 1950's home move in ready for your family! Located on corner lot with in ground pool this home is complete with fresh paint, carpet, newly installed roof and so much more. Kitchen and bathrooms still have original charm and the fireplace in living room adds to the character to this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home. Hurry and go see before it's too late! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. Purchase this property for as little as 5 percent down! This property is approved for Homepath Mortgage Financing and Homepath Renovation Mortgage Financing. Please visit the HomePath website for details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rick Hauff

London Properties-Lender Servi License #01192929 Listed on: 08/08/2013

London Properties-Lender Servi

Last Buyer's Agent

April Repucci

London Properties, Ltd. License #01817148

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 7,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Wood Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,470 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Laundry in Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

7,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 101.97
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1959

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Masonry
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: In Garage
  • Square Footage: 1470.00

Exterior Features

  • Roofing: Composition
  • Pool Type: In Ground
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Foundation: Wood Sub Floor
  • Pool: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Association/Amenities

  • Site Amenities: Corner

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1745
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7600.00
  • Price Per Acre: 859025.79

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1959

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Fresno Unified

Listed on
Aug 8, 2013
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$149,900
Current Estimated Value
$369,927

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$220,027
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Original Mortgage
$147,181
Outstanding Balance
$110,181
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,746

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Kofod Bjarne Grant and Kofod Yvonne M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Norman Harold Louis and Norman Peggy Luoise
Bought by
Kofod Bjarne Grant and Kofod Yvonne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,400
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Kofod Bjarne Grant and Kofod Yvonne M
Bought by
Kofod Bjarne Grant and Kofod Yvonne M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Davis Quinn Krisann Kay
Bought by
Quinn John R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,700
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Quinn John R
Bought by
Kofod Bjarne Grant and Kofod Yvonne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,700
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harrison Dorothy $150,000 Lawyers Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $117,700 Accommodation
Kofod Bjarne Grant -- First American Title Ins Co
Kofod Bjarne Grant -- Chicago Title Company
Quinn John R -- First American Title Co
Kofod Bjarne Grant $85,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harrison Dorothy $147,181
Previous Owner Kofod Bjarne Grant $155,400
Previous Owner Kofod Bjarne Grant $86,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2013 12/27/13 Sold $149,900 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2013 08/08/13 For Sale $149,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,310 $183,746 $42,900 $140,846
2023 $2,177 $176,613 $41,235 $135,378
2022 $2,146 $173,151 $40,427 $132,724
2021 $2,086 $169,757 $39,635 $130,122
2020 $2,076 $168,017 $39,229 $128,788
2019 $1,995 $164,723 $38,460 $126,263
2018 $1,950 $161,494 $37,706 $123,788
2017 $1,915 $158,328 $36,967 $121,361
2016 $1,851 $155,225 $36,243 $118,982
2015 $1,822 $152,894 $35,699 $117,195
2014 $1,787 $149,900 $35,000 $114,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 412934

Fresno MLS

APN: 427-221-32

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.