4697 Brompton Dr Buffalo, NY 14219
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $494,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4697 Brompton Dr, Buffalo, NY 14219 and is currently estimated at $406,178, approximately $290 per square foot. 4697 Brompton Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windom Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Sentz Janet and Sentz John H
Bought by
Sentz Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Hollins Ronald
Bought by
Dato Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sentz Janet | -- | None Available | |
| Sentz Janet H | -- | None Available | |
| Dato Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dato Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dato Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,493 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |