4698 Pierce Ave Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $653,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4698 Pierce Ave, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $536,324. 4698 Pierce Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Roosevelt IDEA School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Payne Neil F and Neil F Payne Trust
Bought by
Ruppenthal Ronald R and Ruppenthal Erin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,324
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruppenthal Ronald R | $525,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruppenthal Ronald R | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,739 | $540,400 | $263,100 | $277,300 |
| 2024 | $5,959 | $540,400 | $263,100 | $277,300 |
| 2023 | $5,799 | $396,800 | $199,000 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $6,243 | $396,800 | $199,000 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $6,123 | $396,800 | $199,000 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $6,260 | $396,800 | $199,000 | $197,800 |
| 2019 | $6,115 | $396,800 | $199,000 | $197,800 |
| 2018 | $5,968 | $396,800 | $199,000 | $197,800 |
| 2017 | $4,286 | $274,200 | $116,300 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $4,459 | $274,200 | $116,300 | $157,900 |
| 2015 | $4,288 | $274,200 | $116,300 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $274,200 | $116,300 | $157,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map