46984 Vineyards Ln Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $392,036 - $460,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,502
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46984 Vineyards Ln, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $424,509, approximately $169 per square foot. 46984 Vineyards Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Genova Nancy A and Nancy A Genova Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Nancy A Genova-Mitchell And John J Mitchell T and Genova-Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Horizon Dev Inc
Bought by
Genova A and Genova N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy A Genova-Mitchell And John J Mitchell T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Genova A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $205,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,134 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $126,560 | $32,000 | $94,560 |
| 2016 | $2,844 | $126,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $122,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $98,730 | $21,000 | $77,730 |
| 2013 | $4,263 | $98,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map