4699 Cherrystone Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4699 Cherrystone Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $203,451, approximately $148 per square foot. 4699 Cherrystone Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Buford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Nicholson John Lee
Bought by
Brightstart Partners Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,385
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$20,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Nicholson Rebecca
Bought by
Nicholson John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Rollings Mitchell G and Rollings Brenda G
Bought by
Nicholson John Lee and Nicholson Rebecca L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brightstart Partners Llc | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nicholson John | -- | Chandler Rick S | |
| Nicholson John Lee | $91,000 | None Available | |
| Nicholson John Lee | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brightstart Partners Llc | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Brightstart Partners Llc | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson John Lee | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $6,127 | $790 | $5,337 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $5,328 | $858 | $4,470 |
| 2023 | $1,765 | $5,328 | $858 | $4,470 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $5,328 | $858 | $4,470 |
| 2021 | $529 | $3,552 | $572 | $2,980 |
| 2020 | $509 | $3,316 | $572 | $2,744 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $3,316 | $572 | $2,744 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $3,316 | $572 | $2,744 |
| 2017 | $497 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $485 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map