4699 River Rd Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4699 River Rd, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $503,386, approximately $310 per square foot. 4699 River Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Junction City High School and Nature Discovery Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Sharp Adam Paul
Bought by
Sharp Stephanie L and Diaz Alma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Spiller Connie L
Bought by
Sharp Adam and Sharp Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Poston Trent G and Poston Anne G
Bought by
Spiller Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Future B Inc
Bought by
Poston T G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.71%