46C Chester St Worcester, MA 01605
Forest Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,576 - $539,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46C Chester St, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $489,394, approximately $466 per square foot. 46C Chester St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
48 Chester Street Llc
Bought by
Fetterroll A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,500
Outstanding Balance
$179,184
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Desmarais Ronald A Est and Pi
Bought by
48 Chester Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1989
Sold by
Phillips Steven
Bought by
Desmaris Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
10.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetterroll A | $275,500 | -- | |
| Fetterroll A | $275,500 | -- | |
| 48 Chester Street Llc | $44,000 | -- | |
| 48 Chester Street Llc | $44,000 | -- | |
| Desmaris Ronald | $128,000 | -- | |
| Desmaris Ronald | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fetterroll A | $261,500 | |
| Closed | Desmaris Ronald | $261,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Desmaris Ronald | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,110 | $387,400 | $117,800 | $269,600 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $362,400 | $117,800 | $244,600 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $337,900 | $102,400 | $235,500 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $275,400 | $81,900 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $245,300 | $65,500 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $226,800 | $65,500 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $208,700 | $58,900 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $200,100 | $58,900 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $188,800 | $58,900 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $171,700 | $42,900 | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map