46R Stephen Woods Ln Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $816,954 - $915,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46R Stephen Woods Ln, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $879,239, approximately $273 per square foot. 46R Stephen Woods Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School, Coginchaug Regional High School, and Yeshiva Gedolah of Waterbury- Mesivta Durham.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Smith Lynn H and Smith Davis Arthur
Bought by
Govin Paul R and Govin Jeanine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,439
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$734,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Hartwig John F and Baranger Anne M
Bought by
Smith Lynn H and Smith Davis Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Govin Paul R | $535,000 | -- | |
| Smith Lynn H | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Lynn H | $150,000 | |
| Open | Smith Lynn H | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Lynn H | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Lynn H | $429,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,223 | $353,640 | $115,740 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $12,625 | $353,640 | $115,780 | $237,860 |
| 2023 | $12,300 | $353,640 | $115,780 | $237,860 |
| 2022 | $12,225 | $353,640 | $115,780 | $237,860 |
| 2021 | $12,575 | $353,640 | $115,780 | $237,860 |
| 2020 | $12,142 | $339,360 | $115,780 | $223,580 |
| 2019 | $12,180 | $339,360 | $115,780 | $223,580 |
| 2018 | $8,993 | $339,360 | $115,780 | $223,580 |
| 2017 | $13,405 | $339,360 | $115,780 | $223,580 |
| 2016 | $11,983 | $339,360 | $115,780 | $223,580 |
| 2015 | $12,763 | $378,280 | $160,370 | $217,910 |
| 2014 | $12,566 | $378,280 | $160,370 | $217,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map