47-18 69th St Flushing, NY 11377
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,778 - $916,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47-18 69th St, Flushing, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $849,195, approximately $899 per square foot. 47-18 69th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, Is 5 The Walter Crowley Intermediate School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Jonesco Elena and Jonesco Michael
Bought by
Chen Ming Xia and Chen Yong Sheng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,800
Outstanding Balance
$179,507
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$669,688
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ming Xia | $438,000 | -- | |
| Chen Ming Xia | $438,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Ming Xia | $262,800 | |
| Closed | Chen Ming Xia | $262,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,254 | $36,116 | $11,049 | $25,067 |
| 2025 | $6,962 | $36,116 | $10,703 | $25,413 |
| 2024 | $6,962 | $34,664 | $11,067 | $23,597 |
| 2023 | $6,569 | $32,704 | $10,142 | $22,562 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $42,240 | $13,620 | $28,620 |
| 2021 | $6,334 | $42,060 | $13,620 | $28,440 |
| 2020 | $6,371 | $42,540 | $13,620 | $28,920 |
| 2019 | $6,043 | $41,280 | $13,620 | $27,660 |
| 2018 | $5,556 | $27,253 | $8,850 | $18,403 |
| 2017 | $5,241 | $25,712 | $9,892 | $15,820 |
| 2016 | $5,014 | $25,712 | $9,892 | $15,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,081 | $13,505 | $11,576 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,073 | $12,990 | $11,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map