47 Anick Ave Alburgh, VT 05440
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Anick Ave, Alburgh, VT 05440 and is currently estimated at $260,218, approximately $280 per square foot. 47 Anick Ave is a home with nearby schools including Alburgh Community Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Leduc Andre Y and Leduc Nancy R
Bought by
Groff Michel and Parrott Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groff Michel | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,988 | $112,200 | $34,100 | $78,100 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $112,200 | $34,100 | $78,100 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $112,200 | $34,100 | $78,100 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $112,200 | $34,100 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $112,200 | $34,100 | $78,100 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $112,200 | $34,100 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $112,200 | $34,100 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $112,200 | $34,100 | $78,100 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $112,200 | $34,100 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,122 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map