47 Ardale Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $945,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Ardale Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $858,667, approximately $464 per square foot. 47 Ardale Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Oldja Aorel
Bought by
Mason Richard and Mason Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,002
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$791,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Rattner Sol and Rattner Lila G
Bought by
Oldja Aorel and Oldja Judith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Richard | $385,000 | -- | |
| Oldja Aorel | $339,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Richard | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oldja Aorel | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,228 | $650,200 | $386,400 | $263,800 |
| 2024 | $8,939 | $609,500 | $358,100 | $251,400 |
| 2023 | $8,488 | $582,700 | $340,100 | $242,600 |
| 2022 | $8,488 | $546,900 | $318,300 | $228,600 |
| 2021 | $8,321 | $503,100 | $292,500 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $7,902 | $495,400 | $287,500 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $8,174 | $440,400 | $303,600 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $8,073 | $440,400 | $303,600 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $7,932 | $440,400 | $303,600 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $7,716 | $440,400 | $303,600 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | $7,637 | $440,400 | $303,600 | $136,800 |
| 2014 | $7,570 | $440,400 | $303,600 | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map