48 Ardale Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $758,708 - $930,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Ardale Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $845,177, approximately $457 per square foot. 48 Ardale Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Napoleone Dino
Bought by
Living Trust and Napoleone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Dino Napoleone
Bought by
Napoleone Dino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Napoleone Dino | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Napoleone Dino | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,269 | $652,400 | $360,100 | $292,300 |
| 2024 | $8,982 | $612,200 | $333,800 | $278,400 |
| 2023 | $8,530 | $585,500 | $317,000 | $268,500 |
| 2022 | $8,530 | $549,600 | $296,700 | $252,900 |
| 2021 | $7,748 | $505,500 | $272,700 | $232,800 |
| 2020 | $7,938 | $497,700 | $268,000 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $8,003 | $431,200 | $285,600 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $7,904 | $431,200 | $285,600 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $7,766 | $431,200 | $285,600 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $7,555 | $431,200 | $285,600 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $7,477 | $431,200 | $285,600 | $145,600 |
| 2014 | $7,412 | $431,200 | $285,600 | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map