47 Argonne Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,316,765 - $1,614,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Argonne Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,482,441, approximately $823 per square foot. 47 Argonne Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Elkins Sandra L Rush
Bought by
Elkins Sandra Rush and The Sandra Rush Elkins Revocab
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkins Sandra Rush | -- | -- | |
| Elkins Sandra L Rush | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $130,121 | $122,065 | $8,056 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $127,571 | $119,672 | $7,899 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $125,071 | $117,326 | $7,745 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $122,620 | $115,026 | $7,594 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $120,217 | $112,771 | $7,446 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $116,653 | $109,427 | $7,226 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $114,367 | $107,282 | $7,085 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $109,928 | $103,117 | $6,811 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $108,278 | $101,569 | $6,709 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $106,158 | $99,580 | $6,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map