47 Beach Rd Hampton, VA 23664
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Beach Rd, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $286,719, approximately $182 per square foot. 47 Beach Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Amy R
Bought by
Martin Jacob S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,380
Interest Rate
4.4%
Estimated Equity
$119,339
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jacob S | $200,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Jacob S | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,164 | $264,000 | $44,700 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $254,700 | $44,700 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $245,200 | $44,700 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $200,600 | $44,700 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $178,600 | $44,700 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $178,100 | $44,700 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $178,100 | $44,700 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $178,100 | $44,700 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $178,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $178,100 | $44,700 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map