47 Beaman Rd Sterling, MA 01564
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Beaman Rd, Sterling, MA 01564 and is currently estimated at $390,791, approximately $387 per square foot. 47 Beaman Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Surette Ronald E
Bought by
Smith Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Est Wass Marilyn and Surette Cheryl A
Bought by
Surette Ronald E and Smith Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Surette Ronald E | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Surette Ronald E | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $277,000 | $129,400 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $3,449 | $259,100 | $129,400 | $129,700 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $245,000 | $129,400 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $193,200 | $117,600 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $5,297 | $183,600 | $117,600 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $177,800 | $117,600 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $172,400 | $117,600 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $160,900 | $117,600 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $150,900 | $108,900 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $139,500 | $108,900 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $144,200 | $114,100 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $151,600 | $114,100 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map