47 Blakeman Rd Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $883,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Blakeman Rd, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $790,426, approximately $508 per square foot. 47 Blakeman Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Clark Edmond and Clark Regina M
Bought by
Irving Andrew and Sucher Evelyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,735
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$739,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Lapenta Rocco and Pinto Theofore J
Bought by
Clark Edmond and Clark Regina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving Andrew | $315,000 | -- | |
| Clark Edmond | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Edmond | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Edmond | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Edmond | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Edmond | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,120 | $451,200 | $261,400 | $189,800 |
| 2024 | $9,926 | $451,200 | $261,400 | $189,800 |
| 2023 | $8,314 | $277,400 | $185,900 | $91,500 |
| 2022 | $8,123 | $276,200 | $185,900 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $7,968 | $276,200 | $185,900 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $7,830 | $276,200 | $185,900 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $7,830 | $276,200 | $185,900 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $7,492 | $267,200 | $174,000 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $7,295 | $267,200 | $174,000 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $7,078 | $267,200 | $174,000 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $6,883 | $267,200 | $174,000 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $9,343 | $371,200 | $279,700 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map