Estimated Value: $636,721 - $817,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,969
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Burnside Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $747,680, approximately $379 per square foot. 47 Burnside Place is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Lakind Gloria and Lakind Mimi
Bought by
Lakind Mimi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakind Mimi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lakind Mimi | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,707 | $213,700 | $95,000 | $118,700 |
| 2024 | $11,969 | $213,700 | $95,000 | $118,700 |
| 2022 | $12,083 | $213,700 | $95,000 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $12,070 | $213,700 | $95,000 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $12,016 | $213,700 | $95,000 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $11,783 | $213,700 | $95,000 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $11,679 | $213,700 | $95,000 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $11,572 | $213,700 | $95,000 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $11,159 | $213,700 | $95,000 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $11,023 | $213,700 | $95,000 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $10,704 | $213,700 | $95,000 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map