47 Carroll Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
East Contra Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $717,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Carroll Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $669,011, approximately $283 per square foot. 47 Carroll Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hillview Junior High School, Pittsburg Senior High School, and Golden Gate Community School - Pittsburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Arenivar Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Arenivar Samuel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Arenivar Joseph P and Arenivar Olga M
Bought by
Arenivar Joseph P and Arenivar Olga G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arenivar Samuel J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arenivar Joseph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $122,113 | $23,008 | $99,105 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $119,719 | $22,557 | $97,162 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $117,372 | $22,115 | $95,257 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $115,072 | $21,682 | $93,390 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $112,816 | $21,257 | $91,559 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $109,473 | $20,628 | $88,845 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $107,327 | $20,224 | $87,103 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $105,224 | $19,828 | $85,396 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $103,162 | $19,440 | $83,722 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $101,613 | $19,148 | $82,465 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $99,623 | $18,773 | $80,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map