47 Croft Rd Byhalia, MS 38611
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Croft Rd, Byhalia, MS 38611 and is currently estimated at $255,994, approximately $150 per square foot. 47 Croft Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Comfortable Llc
Bought by
Comfortable Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comfortable Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $20,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $16,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $15,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $15,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $15,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $12,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $12,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $12,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $753 | $12,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $753 | $6,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $804 | $6,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $804 | $6,708 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records