47 Decker Rd Butler, NJ 07405
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $536,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Decker Rd, Butler, NJ 07405 and is currently estimated at $497,030, approximately $364 per square foot. 47 Decker Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Aaron Decker School, Richard Butler School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Kinnelon.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,426 | $405,500 | $229,700 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $9,424 | $377,500 | $213,000 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $9,424 | $355,100 | $196,400 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $8,483 | $311,200 | $162,900 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $8,483 | $236,700 | $133,600 | $103,100 |
| 2020 | $8,843 | $236,700 | $133,600 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $8,649 | $236,700 | $133,600 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $8,538 | $236,700 | $133,600 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $8,320 | $236,700 | $133,600 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $8,105 | $236,700 | $133,600 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $7,974 | $236,700 | $133,600 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $7,728 | $236,700 | $133,600 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map