Seller's Agent in 2017
Shelly Meister
Realty 3 CT
(860) 655-3711
15 in this area
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $412,867 - $439,000
Exceptional Raised Ranch located in a Splendid Plantsville Neighborhood. Home offers Fine Quality Remodeled Custom Designed Galley Kitchen with Granite Counters, New Warm Maple cabinetry and SS Appliances. Dining Area with Slider Door opens to 15x12 Upper Level Wood Deck to gentle sloping Half Acre of Land. One Full Bathroom on Upper Level PLUS Three Bedrooms with Carpet. The Lower Level Space (500+ SQFT included) has a Wood Burning Brick Fireplace, a Half Bath with Laundry Room, Cedar Closet and Access to the TWO Car Garage. Newer Vinyl Windows and New Siding, Roof Only 8 YRS old. Maintenance Free Electric Heat averages $202/monthly. Public Water and Public Sewer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty 3 CT License #REB.0792148 Listed on: 02/22/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabral John | $255,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabral John | $204,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Sold | $255,000 | -1.9% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2017 03/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2017 03/06/17 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -3.7% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2017 02/22/17 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,160 | $155,370 | $59,490 | $95,880 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $155,370 | $59,490 | $95,880 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $155,370 | $59,490 | $95,880 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $155,370 | $59,490 | $95,880 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $155,370 | $59,490 | $95,880 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $144,820 | $60,700 | $84,120 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $144,820 | $60,700 | $84,120 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $144,820 | $60,700 | $84,120 |
| 2017 | $4,414 | $144,820 | $60,700 | $84,120 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $134,070 | $60,700 | $73,370 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $135,180 | $57,810 | $77,370 |
| 2014 | $3,834 | $135,180 | $57,810 | $77,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Shelly Meister
Realty 3 CT
(860) 655-3711
15 in this area
134 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jenny Reyes
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 631-3455
18 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: G10198973
APN: SOUT-000043-000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.