47 Delaware Ave Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $827,997
Studio
1
Bath
1,647
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Delaware Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $816,499, approximately $495 per square foot. 47 Delaware Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Villani Lawrence and Light Roseann
Bought by
Ohagan Francis P and Ohagan Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Villani Salvatore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohagan Francis P | $325,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $625 | $228 | $397 |
| 2024 | $656 | $373 | $228 | $145 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $408 | $202 | $206 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $413 | $205 | $208 |
| 2021 | $10,283 | $440 | $218 | $222 |
| 2020 | $8,188 | $480 | $479 | $1 |