48 Oregon St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $693,702 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Oregon St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $753,351, approximately $815 per square foot. 48 Oregon St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Rp Capital Group Llc
Bought by
Ciotti Meghan and Ciotti Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,596
Outstanding Balance
$725,176
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$28,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Oregon Re Holdings Llc
Bought by
Rp Capital Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2013
Sold by
Sheridan Barbara
Bought by
Oregon Re Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciotti Meghan | $740,000 | Ram Abstract | |