47 Desert Rain Ln Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Desert Rain Ln, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $502,904, approximately $258 per square foot. 47 Desert Rain Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Selma F Bartlett Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Coleman Homes Inc
Bought by
Murray Patrick M and Hiruo Mason M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Patrick M | $167,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murray Patrick M | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,106 | $114,848 | $42,000 | $72,848 |
| 2025 | $2,045 | $116,958 | $42,000 | $74,958 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $116,958 | $42,000 | $74,958 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $107,615 | $36,225 | $71,390 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $96,460 | $30,800 | $65,660 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $93,491 | $30,800 | $62,691 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $90,305 | $28,000 | $62,305 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $86,975 | $25,550 | $61,425 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $80,031 | $20,650 | $59,381 |
| 2017 | $2,312 | $79,773 | $19,250 | $60,523 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $76,834 | $14,350 | $62,484 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $66,324 | $12,600 | $53,724 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $52,556 | $10,850 | $41,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map