47 Dewitt Ave Belleville, NJ 07109
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $768,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,894
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Dewitt Ave, Belleville, NJ 07109 and is currently estimated at $702,350, approximately $242 per square foot. 47 Dewitt Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Belleville High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Benavides Fanny and Bravo Fanny
Bought by
Vintimilla Julio C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,903
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$449,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Bravo Walter
Bought by
Benavides Fanny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Aguirre Flavio E
Bought by
Bravo Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,450
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Lema Mario
Bought by
Aguirre Flavio and Aguirre Elida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Pacillo Michael
Bought by
Aguirre Flavio and Aguirre Elida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
8.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vintimilla Julio C | $450,000 | Elite Title Agency, Inc. | |
| Benavides Fanny | $100 | -- | |
| Benavides Fanny | $100 | -- | |
| Bravo Walter | $255,000 | -- | |
| Aguirre Flavio | $59,390 | -- | |
| Aguirre Flavio | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vintimilla Julio C | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Walter | $238,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Flavio | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,475 | $408,500 | $152,000 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $15,989 | $408,500 | $152,000 | $256,500 |
| 2022 | $15,731 | $408,500 | $152,000 | $256,500 |
| 2021 | $15,503 | $408,500 | $152,000 | $256,500 |
| 2020 | $15,290 | $408,500 | $152,000 | $256,500 |
| 2019 | $14,465 | $408,500 | $152,000 | $256,500 |
| 2018 | $14,953 | $372,900 | $145,000 | $227,900 |
| 2017 | $14,457 | $372,900 | $145,000 | $227,900 |
| 2016 | $14,297 | $372,900 | $145,000 | $227,900 |
| 2015 | $13,812 | $372,900 | $145,000 | $227,900 |
| 2014 | $13,443 | $372,900 | $145,000 | $227,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map