47 E Cavalier Dr Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $320,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 E Cavalier Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $295,293, approximately $150 per square foot. 47 E Cavalier Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,288 | $192,000 | $16,600 | $175,400 |
| 2024 | $6,288 | $192,000 | $16,600 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $5,849 | $192,000 | $16,600 | $175,400 |
| 2022 | $5,735 | $192,000 | $16,600 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $5,594 | $162,900 | $16,600 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $5,273 | $122,840 | $11,500 | $111,340 |
| 2019 | $5,052 | $135,000 | $11,500 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $135,000 | $11,500 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $135,000 | $11,500 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $4,993 | $135,000 | $11,500 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $11,500 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,100 | $11,500 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map