47 E Cherbourg Dr Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 E Cherbourg Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $263,301, approximately $220 per square foot. 47 E Cherbourg Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Malachowski Mary and Kociszewski Mary
Bought by
Malachowski Brandon T and Malachowski Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2010
Sold by
Ganser Carol A and Gasner Deborah A
Bought by
Kociszewski Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,312
Outstanding Balance
$66,372
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,929
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malachowski Brandon T | -- | None Available | |
| Kociszewski Mary | $106,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kociszewski Mary | $103,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,515 | $192,000 | $16,700 | $175,300 |
| 2024 | $5,515 | $192,000 | $16,700 | $175,300 |
| 2023 | $5,112 | $192,000 | $16,700 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $5,094 | $192,000 | $16,700 | $175,300 |
| 2021 | $5,012 | $166,700 | $16,700 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $113,100 | $12,700 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $113,100 | $12,700 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $113,100 | $12,700 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $113,100 | $12,700 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $113,100 | $12,700 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,100 | $12,700 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,100 | $12,700 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map