47 E Penn St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $1,076,463 - $1,408,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 E Penn St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,242,232, approximately $466 per square foot. 47 E Penn St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $731 | $307 | $424 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $731 | $307 | $424 |
| 2023 | $8,364 | $731 | $307 | $424 |
| 2022 | $8,364 | $731 | $307 | $424 |
| 2021 | $16,621 | $700 | $230 | $470 |
| 2020 | $15,014 | $1,129 | $866 | $263 |
| 2019 | $9,751 | $1,129 | $866 | $263 |
| 2018 | $9,164 | $1,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,995 | $1,177 | $866 | $311 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $1,177 | $615 | $562 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $1,243 | $650 | $593 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $1,243 | $650 | $593 |
| 2013 | $1,944 | $1,657 | $866 | $791 |
Source: Public Records
Map