53 E Penn St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $1,253,000 - $1,327,140
Studio
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 E Penn St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,290,070, approximately $520 per square foot. 53 E Penn St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Songer David and Songer Sally
Bought by
Schott Randy and Schott Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Outstanding Balance
$12,423
Interest Rate
8.28%
Estimated Equity
$1,277,647
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schott Randy | $237,000 | -- | |
| Schott Randy | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schott Randy | $189,600 | |
| Closed | Schott Randy | $189,600 |
Source: Public Records