47 E Queens Way Hampton, VA 23669
Downtown Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,951
Studio
--
Bath
18,313
Sq Ft
$20/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 E Queens Way, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently priced at $361,951, approximately $19 per square foot. 47 E Queens Way is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Klms Llc
Bought by
Bensam Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,083
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Bennett Deborah K and Rosser David C
Bought by
A Fishman Building Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Rosser David C
Bought by
A Fishman Building Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bensam Group Inc | $250,000 | Attorney | |
| A Fishman Building Llc | $10,000 | The Closers Of Virginia Inc | |
| A Fishman Building Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bensam Group Inc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,748 | $360,000 | $151,200 | $208,800 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $360,000 | $151,200 | $208,800 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $348,300 | $151,200 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $348,300 | $151,200 | $197,100 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $348,300 | $151,200 | $197,100 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $376,800 | $151,200 | $225,600 |
| 2019 | $5,874 | $473,700 | $120,300 | $353,400 |
| 2018 | $7,385 | $473,700 | $120,300 | $353,400 |
| 2017 | $7,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,385 | $473,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,325 | $473,700 | $120,300 | $353,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map