47 Edgecomb St Albany, NY 12209
Delaware Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $295,828
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Edgecomb St, Albany, NY 12209 and is currently estimated at $276,707, approximately $204 per square foot. 47 Edgecomb St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including New Scotland Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,236 | $259,000 | $51,800 | $207,200 |
| 2024 | $6,236 | $259,000 | $51,800 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $6,581 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $6,360 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $6,320 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $6,116 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $7,008 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $6,120 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $5,941 | $178,000 | $36,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $5,447 | $166,000 | $33,200 | $132,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,000 | $33,200 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map