47 Edgewood Dr Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $923,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Edgewood Dr, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $857,811, approximately $375 per square foot. 47 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Tirrell John P and Tirrell Anne A
Bought by
Anne A Tirrell Ret 2019 and Tirrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Dionne John D and Dionne Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Tirrell John P and Tirrell Anne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne A Tirrell Ret 2019 | -- | -- | |
| Anne A Tirrell Ret 2019 | -- | -- | |
| Tirrell John P | $215,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tirrell John P | $141,421 | |
| Previous Owner | Tirrell John P | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,602 | $698,200 | $254,300 | $443,900 |
| 2024 | $8,602 | $698,200 | $254,300 | $443,900 |
| 2023 | $7,851 | $468,700 | $169,500 | $299,200 |
| 2022 | $7,424 | $468,700 | $169,500 | $299,200 |
| 2021 | $7,424 | $468,700 | $169,500 | $299,200 |
| 2020 | $7,463 | $468,500 | $169,500 | $299,000 |
| 2019 | $7,501 | $468,500 | $169,500 | $299,000 |
| 2018 | $7,550 | $443,600 | $154,000 | $289,600 |
| 2017 | $7,262 | $443,600 | $154,000 | $289,600 |
| 2016 | $6,971 | $433,500 | $154,000 | $279,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map