47 Elm Ln Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Elm Ln, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $151,461, approximately $150 per square foot. 47 Elm Ln is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Our Lady of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Jasko Aaron M
Bought by
Wagner Shelly Ann and Tukesbrey James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,890
Outstanding Balance
$122,214
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Campbell Norma
Bought by
Francis Nicole M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Shelly Ann | $137,000 | Gompers Mccarthy & Mcclure | |
| Francis Nicole M | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Shelly Ann | $132,890 | |
| Closed | Wagner Shelly Ann | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $57,060 | $25,740 | $31,320 |
| 2024 | $850 | $55,620 | $25,740 | $29,880 |
| 2023 | $817 | $55,620 | $25,740 | $29,880 |
| 2022 | $819 | $55,620 | $25,740 | $29,880 |
| 2021 | $808 | $54,900 | $25,740 | $29,160 |
| 2020 | $802 | $54,900 | $25,740 | $29,160 |
| 2019 | $804 | $54,480 | $25,740 | $28,740 |
| 2018 | $743 | $53,820 | $25,740 | $28,080 |
| 2017 | $722 | $51,840 | $25,740 | $26,100 |
| 2016 | $666 | $47,880 | $23,160 | $24,720 |
| 2015 | $626 | $45,180 | $20,340 | $24,840 |
| 2014 | $618 | $44,160 | $19,320 | $24,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map