47 Ginley Rd Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $713,042 - $952,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Ginley Rd, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $821,511, approximately $485 per square foot. 47 Ginley Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Fisher School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Riegel Dennis W and Hamilton Judith A
Bought by
Riegel-Hamilton Ft and Riegel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Sold by
Shafto Dennis P
Bought by
Riegel Dennis W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riegel-Hamilton Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Riegel-Hamilton Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Riegel Dennis W | $212,500 | -- | |
| Riegel Dennis W | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riegel Dennis W | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riegel Dennis W | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riegel Dennis W | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,286 | $723,800 | $369,000 | $354,800 |
| 2024 | $8,961 | $677,800 | $354,800 | $323,000 |
| 2023 | $8,566 | $616,700 | $308,500 | $308,200 |
| 2022 | $8,096 | $559,900 | $285,800 | $274,100 |
| 2021 | $7,785 | $524,600 | $269,500 | $255,100 |
| 2020 | $7,577 | $505,500 | $254,300 | $251,200 |
| 2019 | $7,330 | $485,400 | $244,500 | $240,900 |
| 2018 | $7,137 | $467,400 | $236,000 | $231,400 |
| 2017 | $6,902 | $450,200 | $227,000 | $223,200 |
| 2016 | $6,713 | $431,400 | $218,300 | $213,100 |
| 2015 | $6,357 | $404,900 | $199,700 | $205,200 |
| 2014 | $6,033 | $382,800 | $199,700 | $183,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map