D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dan Foley
BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors
Estimated Value: $405,890 - $456,000
Welcome to this charming and easy to maintain 3BR,1Bath Ranch in Worcester’s sought-after 01605 neighborhood! With 1000+ sq ft of properly laid out living space, this home is ideal for first-time buyers looking to stop renting or those looking to downsize without compromising comfort or convenience.Enjoy peace of mind with recent updates including-brand new roof, newer refrigerator, fully insulated, & recently updated electrical system. The partially finished basement offers great flexibility to expand your living space over time, setup a hobby area, or consider creating a future in-law suite/ADU (AccessoryDwellingUnit).Low-maintenance, professionally landscaped, and easy to care for; this home offers all the essentials in a convenient location. This quiet neighborhood is close to shopping, parks, Indian Lake, highway access, and the newly constructed Nelson Place Elementary School. Why rent or manage morehouse than you need? Come see the smart, simple choice—and make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dan Foley
BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors Listed on: 07/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sako Ilir | $415,000 | -- | |
| Sako Ilir | $415,000 | -- | |
| Flanders Shawn | $104,000 | -- | |
| Flanders Shawn P | $104,000 | -- | |
| Earley M | $127,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sako Ilir | $290,500 | |
| Closed | Sako Ilir | $290,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Earley M | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Earley M | $98,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Sold | $415,000 | 0.0% | $412 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | -- | $412 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,841 | $367,000 | $122,300 | $244,700 |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $345,000 | $122,300 | $222,700 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $323,600 | $105,300 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $4,105 | $269,900 | $84,200 | $185,700 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $242,400 | $67,400 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $222,800 | $67,200 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $201,800 | $64,700 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $186,700 | $64,700 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $185,500 | $64,700 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $3,551 | $172,300 | $52,300 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $172,300 | $52,300 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $171,000 | $52,300 | $118,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dan Foley
BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gordon Richards
Vezuli Realty Group, LLC
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73403383
APN: WORC-000021-000005-000002C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.