47 Hardy Rd Bedford, NH 03110
Bedford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,792 - $953,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,797
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Hardy Rd, Bedford, NH 03110 and is currently estimated at $897,948, approximately $321 per square foot. 47 Hardy Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckelvie Intermediate School, Ross A. Lurgio Middle School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Fournier Ronald R and Fournier Cheryl A
Bought by
Izzo Ronald A and Izzo Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,250
Outstanding Balance
$242,604
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$655,344
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izzo Ronald A | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Izzo Ronald A | $373,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Izzo Ronald A | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Izzo Ronald A | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,711 | $710,200 | $244,500 | $465,700 |
| 2024 | $11,228 | $710,200 | $244,500 | $465,700 |
| 2023 | $10,511 | $710,200 | $244,500 | $465,700 |
| 2022 | $9,708 | $551,600 | $181,200 | $370,400 |
| 2021 | $9,454 | $551,600 | $181,200 | $370,400 |
| 2020 | $9,315 | $465,300 | $132,200 | $333,100 |
| 2019 | $5,749 | $465,300 | $132,200 | $333,100 |
| 2018 | $4,351 | $429,300 | $132,200 | $297,100 |
| 2017 | $6,742 | $429,300 | $132,200 | $297,100 |
| 2016 | $8,243 | $368,500 | $105,500 | $263,000 |
| 2015 | $8,387 | $368,500 | $105,500 | $263,000 |
| 2014 | $8,291 | $368,500 | $105,500 | $263,000 |
| 2013 | $8,170 | $368,500 | $105,500 | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map